Is Pura Vida LifeBowl Forbidden Artisan Roasted Veggie Bowl Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Black Rice, Quinoa, Yellow Squash, Cooked White Beans, Ground Tomatoes, Cooked Wheatberry, Bell Pepper, Cooked Millet, Asparagus, Kale, Almonds, Water, Red Onion, Tomato Paste, Sea Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Calabrian Chile Puree (water, Calabrian chile), Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Coriander, Modified Food Starch, Oregano, Thyme, Fennel Seed, Paprika, Black Pepper. Contains Sesame, Tree Nuts, Wheat.

Check Pura Vida LifeBowl Forbidden Artisan Roasted Veggie Bowl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Whole

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousNuttySpicy
Texture
GrainyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go