Is Pura Vida LifeBowl Forbidden Artisan Roasted Veggie Bowl Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Black Rice, Quinoa, Yellow Squash, Cooked White Beans, Ground Tomatoes, Cooked Wheatberry, Bell Pepper, Cooked Millet, Asparagus, Kale, Almonds, Water, Red Onion, Tomato Paste, Sea Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Calabrian Chile Puree (water, Calabrian chile), Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Coriander, Modified Food Starch, Oregano, Thyme, Fennel Seed, Paprika, Black Pepper. Contains Sesame, Tree Nuts, Wheat.

Check Pura Vida LifeBowl Forbidden Artisan Roasted Veggie Bowl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Grain · Whole

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousNuttySpicy
Texture
GrainyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go