Is Whole & Simple Veggie Falafel Rice & Quinoa Bowl Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
- milk
- cream
- sour cream
- yogurt
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Brown Rice (water, Brown Rice), Water, Falafel (chickpeas, Onion, Potato, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Parsley, Garlic, Baking Soda, Cayenne Pepper, Cumin, Coriander, Salt, Water), Chickpeas, Red Pepper, Cooked Red Quinoa (water, Red Quinoa), Spinach, Sour Cream (milk, Cream, Bacterial Culture), Yellow Pepper, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Yogurt (milk, Skim Milk Powder, Cream, Bacterial Culture), Garlic, Cornstarch, Spices, Cilantro, Salt, Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk.
Check Whole & Simple Veggie Falafel Rice & Quinoa Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole & Simple Veggie Falafel Rice & Quinoa Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


