Is PurAqua Antioxidant + Caffeine Sparkling Water Berry Citrus Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b5
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • +1 more

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Pectin, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Vegetable Juice (for Color), Stevia, Caffeine, Vitamin B3, Vitamin B5 (calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin), Guarana Seed, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hcl), Vitamin A Palmitate.

Check PurAqua Antioxidant + Caffeine Sparkling Water Berry Citrus against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go