Is PurAqua Fruit Freezie Pops Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural berry flavor
- natural pomegranate flavor
- natural mango flavor
natural berry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Lemon Ingredients: Water, Strawberry Puree, Grape Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice, Guar Gum, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Natural Lemon Flavor. Mango Orange Ingredients: Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice, Mango Puree, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Mango Flavor. Blueberry Pomegranate Ingredients: Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Puree, Pomegranate Puree, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Berry Flavor, Natural Pomegranate Flavor.
Check PurAqua Fruit Freezie Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PurAqua Fruit Freezie Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick


