Is PurAqua Fruit Freezie Pops Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Strawberry Lemon Ingredients: Water, Strawberry Puree, Grape Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice, Guar Gum, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Natural Lemon Flavor. Mango Orange Ingredients: Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice, Mango Puree, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Mango Flavor. Blueberry Pomegranate Ingredients: Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Puree, Pomegranate Puree, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Berry Flavor, Natural Pomegranate Flavor.
Check PurAqua Fruit Freezie Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PurAqua Fruit Freezie Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick


