Is PurAqua Fruit Freezie Pops Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural berry flavor
- natural pomegranate flavor
- natural mango flavor
natural berry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Lemon Ingredients: Water, Strawberry Puree, Grape Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice, Guar Gum, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Natural Lemon Flavor. Mango Orange Ingredients: Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice, Mango Puree, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Mango Flavor. Blueberry Pomegranate Ingredients: Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Puree, Pomegranate Puree, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Berry Flavor, Natural Pomegranate Flavor.
Check PurAqua Fruit Freezie Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PurAqua Fruit Freezie Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick


