Is PurAqua Hydration With Electrolytes Lemon Lime Electrolyte Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- D-calcium pantothenate
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid, Gum Arabic, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent), Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Natural Flavor, Niacinamide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin.
Check PurAqua Hydration With Electrolytes Lemon Lime Electrolyte Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PurAqua Hydration With Electrolytes Lemon Lime Electrolyte Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
About this product
Beverage · Powder


