Is PurAqua Sparking Frost Cherry Limeade Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- biotin
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Lime Juice Concentrate, Potassium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Vegetable Juice (for Color), Sucralose, Green Tea, Gum Acacia, Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor), Beta Carotene (for Color), Ester Gum, Niacinamide (niacin), D-calcium Pantothenate (pantothenic Acid) Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6) Biotin, Cholecalciferol (vitamin D3), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12). Aldi
Check PurAqua Sparking Frost Cherry Limeade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PurAqua Sparking Frost Cherry Limeade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


