Is PuraVida Fire Roasted Garlic Parmesan Potatoes Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • enzymes

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Parmesan Cheese (parmesan And Asiago Cheese [cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes]), Natural Flavor, Cellulose, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Granulated Garlic, Himalayan Pink Salt, Yeast, Black Pepper. Contains Milk.

Check PuraVida Fire Roasted Garlic Parmesan Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep