Is Purdey's Refocus Sparkling Dark Fruits with Guarana 4x250ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- riboflavin
- b12
- natural blackberry flavouring with other natural flavourings
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate 35% (Grape 25%, Apple 8%, Blackberry 1%, Sloe 1%), Botanical Extracts (Damiana Guarana Extract (0, 07%), Oak Bark, Chinese Ginseng), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Blackberry Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Natural Caffeine (0.01%), Natural Colour (Anthocyanins), Vitamins (C, Niacin, Thiamin, B6, Riboflavin, B12)
Check Purdey's Refocus Sparkling Dark Fruits with Guarana 4x250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purdey's Refocus Sparkling Dark Fruits with Guarana 4x250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Where to buy
Purdey's Refocus Sparkling Dark Fruits with Guarana 4x250ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


