Is Purdey's Rejuvenate Natural Energy 330ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- b12
- natural flavourings
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Juices From Concentrate (Grape 38%, Apple 15%), Carbonated Spring Water, Botanical Extracts (Damiana, Oak Bark, Chinese Ginseng), Natural Flavourings, Acid (Citric Acid), Vitamins (C, Niacin, Thiamin, B6, Riboflavin, B12)
Check Purdey's Rejuvenate Natural Energy 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purdey's Rejuvenate Natural Energy 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Purdey's Rejuvenate Natural Energy 330ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


