Is PURE ABUNDANCE, LUNA CASHEW CHEESE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews
  • organic coconut oil

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CASHEWS, REJUVELAC (A PROBIOTIC LIQUID MADE WITH ORGANIC SPROUTED BUCKWHEAT & FILTERED WATER), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, HIMALAYAN SALT, AGAR AGAR, MEDITERRANEAN SEA SALT, CERTIFIED VEGAN LACTIC ACID.

Check PURE ABUNDANCE, LUNA CASHEW CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavoryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SpreadSandwichSnackingDipping