Is Pure Addiction Organic Mayonnaise Gluten Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Water, Organic Free Range Egg, Organic Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice, Food Acid (Acetic Acid), Organic Mustard, Xanthan Gum, Spice Extract, Natural Flavour, Herb Extract
Check Pure Addiction Organic Mayonnaise Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Addiction Organic Mayonnaise Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Pure Addiction Organic Mayonnaise Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


