Is Pure Advantage Whey Advantage Protein Powder Vanilla -- 2.2 lbs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein isolates
- hydrolyzed whey peptides
- other whey advantage proprietary protein blend
- ultra-filtered whey protein concentrates
- cross flow micro-filtered whey protein isolates
- ion-exchange whey protein isolates
- bioactive milk compounds
- natural flavors
milk protein isolates
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Advantage Plus (Tm), Protein Blend (Bioactive Milk Compounds (Microlactin), Ion-exchange Whey Protein Isolates, Cross Flow Micro-filtered Whey Protein Isolates, Ultra-filtered Whey Protein Concentrates, Hydrolyzed Whey Peptides And Glutamine Peptides), Guar Gum, Fructose, Natural Flavors And Sweetleaf Stevia, Other Whey Advantage Proprietary Protein Blend: (Ultra-filtered Whey Protein Concentrates, Cross Flow Micro-filtered Whey Protein Isolates, Milk Protein Isolates, Lgg Hyperimmune Micronutrient Peptides (Microlactin(r)) & L-glutamine), Fibersol-2, Natural Flavors And Sweetleaf (Tm), Stevia
Check Pure Advantage Whey Advantage Protein Powder Vanilla -- 2.2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Advantage Whey Advantage Protein Powder Vanilla -- 2.2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Vanilla Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Silk Pure Almond Vanilla Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Pure Advantage Whey Advantage Protein Powder Vanilla -- 2.2 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


