Is PURE AND CREAMY MARGARINE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SOY LECITHIN AND MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFERS), LACTIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check PURE AND CREAMY MARGARINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PURE AND CREAMY MARGARINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


