Is Pure Bliss Organics Almond Pumpkin Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pumpkin Seeds*, Date Paste*, Almond Butter*, Maple Syrup*, Coconut*, Sunflower Butter*, Almonds*, Sunflower Seeds*, Sesame Seeds*, Coconut Oil*, Vanilla*, Cinnamon*, Sea Salt, Nutmeg* (*denotes Organic). Contains Almond. Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, May Contain Pit Pieces And Nut Shells.
Check Pure Bliss Organics Almond Pumpkin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Bliss Organics Almond Pumpkin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyVanillaSpicySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfast


