Is PURE BLISS ORGANICS, ENERGY BITES, ACAI COCONUT, ACAI COCONUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS*, DATES*, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, COCONUT*, GLUTEN FREE OATS*, BROWN RICE CRISPS*, FLAX MEAL*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, ACAI POWDER*, SEA SALT

Check PURE BLISS ORGANICS, ENERGY BITES, ACAI COCONUT, ACAI COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast