Is PURE CHOCOLATE, EXCLUSIVE TRUFFLE COLLECTION Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • chocolate decor
  • chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), MILK, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), FILLINGS (SUGAR, PALM AND SHEANUT OIL, MILK, NONFAT MILK, TIRAMISU FILLING [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WINE, GROUND PEANUT OIL, [SUGAR, WHITE WINE, PORTWINE, EGG YOLK, EGGS, NATURAL FLAVOR, PEANUT OIL], VANILLA FLAVORED FILLING [CORN SYRUP, LACTOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), CHOCOLATE DECOR (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER. MILK FAT, SOY CORNSTARCH), EXTRUDED RICE DECOR (RICE FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT)

Check PURE CHOCOLATE, EXCLUSIVE TRUFFLE COLLECTION against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go