Is Pure Clover Honey - 12oz - Good & Gather™ Vegan?

Description
Light, floral sweetness with a smooth, viscous texture that spreads and pours easily; some jars crystalize over time. Common uses include sweetening tea, drizzling over yogurt or toast, and glazing baked goods. Reviewers note consistent mild flavor, good value, and preference for a thinner or clearer pour and packaging concerns.
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, floral sweetness with a smooth, viscous texture that spreads and pours easily; some jars crystalize over time. Common uses include sweetening tea, drizzling over yogurt or toast, and glazing baked goods. Reviewers note consistent mild flavor, good value, and preference for a thinner or clearer pour and packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Honey.
Check Pure Clover Honey - 12oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Clover Honey - 12oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pure Clover Honey - 12oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


