Is French Vanilla Almond Granola - 12oz - Good & Gather™ Vegan?

Description
Sweet, bakery-style flavor with toasty, nutty undertones and a pronounced aromatic profile. Texture features crunchy, clustered pieces with occasional larger chunks and light crispness. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, used as a topping for fruit or desserts, and enjoyed as a snack. Reviewers note consistent crunch and balanced sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet, bakery-style flavor with toasty, nutty undertones and a pronounced aromatic profile. Texture features crunchy, clustered pieces with occasional larger chunks and light crispness. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, used as a topping for fruit or desserts, and enjoyed as a snack. Reviewers note consistent crunch and balanced sweetness.
Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Milled Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Rice Flour, Almonds, Cornstarch, Natural Flavor, Salt, Barley Malt Syrup.
Check French Vanilla Almond Granola - 12oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French Vanilla Almond Granola - 12oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
French Vanilla Almond Granola - 12oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


