Is Pure Dairy Free Buttery Spread 500G Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Maple butter is a pure, dairy-free spread that is made from 100% pure maple syrup and the sap of the sugar maple. It is handcrafted with an emphasis on purity and quality, using organic and vegan plant-based ingredients. This buttery taste spread is highly regarded by people, who love Brien's maple cream and consider it to be the best maple cream available. Its pure quality and delicious taste make it a popular choice among consumers seeking a dairy-free alternative.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin a&d
- vitamin b12
- natural flavourings
vitamin a&d
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Maple butter is a pure, dairy-free spread that is made from 100% pure maple syrup and the sap of the sugar maple. It is handcrafted with an emphasis on purity and quality, using organic and vegan plant-based ingredients. This buttery taste spread is highly regarded by people, who love Brien's maple cream and consider it to be the best maple cream available. Its pure quality and delicious taste make it a popular choice among consumers seeking a dairy-free alternative.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oils (54%) (Rapeseed, Palm), Water, Salt (1.5%), Natural Flavourings, Vitamin E, Vitamin A&D, Natural Colour (Carotenes), Vitamin B12
Check Pure Dairy Free Buttery Spread 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Dairy Free Buttery Spread 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pure Dairy Free Buttery Spread 500G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


