Is Pure Dairy Free Buttery Spread 500G Vegan?

Description
Maple butter is a pure, dairy-free spread that is made from 100% pure maple syrup and the sap of the sugar maple. It is handcrafted with an emphasis on purity and quality, using organic and vegan plant-based ingredients. This buttery taste spread is highly regarded by people, who love Brien's maple cream and consider it to be the best maple cream available. Its pure quality and delicious taste make it a popular choice among consumers seeking a dairy-free alternative.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin a&d
- vitamin b12
- natural flavourings
vitamin a&d
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Maple butter is a pure, dairy-free spread that is made from 100% pure maple syrup and the sap of the sugar maple. It is handcrafted with an emphasis on purity and quality, using organic and vegan plant-based ingredients. This buttery taste spread is highly regarded by people, who love Brien's maple cream and consider it to be the best maple cream available. Its pure quality and delicious taste make it a popular choice among consumers seeking a dairy-free alternative.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oils (54%) (Rapeseed, Palm), Water, Salt (1.5%), Natural Flavourings, Vitamin E, Vitamin A&D, Natural Colour (Carotenes), Vitamin B12
Check Pure Dairy Free Buttery Spread 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Dairy Free Buttery Spread 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pure Dairy Free Buttery Spread 500G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


