Is Pure Dairy Free Buttery Spread 500G Vegetarian?

Description
Maple butter is a pure, dairy-free spread that is made from 100% pure maple syrup and the sap of the sugar maple. It is handcrafted with an emphasis on purity and quality, using organic and vegan plant-based ingredients. This buttery taste spread is highly regarded by people, who love Brien's maple cream and consider it to be the best maple cream available. Its pure quality and delicious taste make it a popular choice among consumers seeking a dairy-free alternative.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a&d
- vitamin b12
- natural flavourings
vitamin a&d
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Maple butter is a pure, dairy-free spread that is made from 100% pure maple syrup and the sap of the sugar maple. It is handcrafted with an emphasis on purity and quality, using organic and vegan plant-based ingredients. This buttery taste spread is highly regarded by people, who love Brien's maple cream and consider it to be the best maple cream available. Its pure quality and delicious taste make it a popular choice among consumers seeking a dairy-free alternative.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oils (54%) (Rapeseed, Palm), Water, Salt (1.5%), Natural Flavourings, Vitamin E, Vitamin A&D, Natural Colour (Carotenes), Vitamin B12
Check Pure Dairy Free Buttery Spread 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Dairy Free Buttery Spread 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pure Dairy Free Buttery Spread 500G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


