Is Pure Dairy Free Olive Spread Pescatarian?

Description
Pure dairy-free olive spread, specifically the Divina brand, is a flavorful and healthy option made from Kalamata and Mt. Athos olives. The olives are roughly chopped and blended with capers, garlic, peppers, and spices, creating a deliciously balanced taste. This versatile spread can be enjoyed as a snack or added to sandwiches, sauces, roasted meats, soups, stews, and broths. Its compatibility with feta, prosciutto, riesling, lager, and avocados further enhances its appeal. While no specific information about people's opinions is provided, the combination of quality ingredients and its wide range of uses make this dairy-free olive spread a popular and versatile choice.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavouring
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pure dairy-free olive spread, specifically the Divina brand, is a flavorful and healthy option made from Kalamata and Mt. Athos olives. The olives are roughly chopped and blended with capers, garlic, peppers, and spices, creating a deliciously balanced taste. This versatile spread can be enjoyed as a snack or added to sandwiches, sauces, roasted meats, soups, stews, and broths. Its compatibility with feta, prosciutto, riesling, lager, and avocados further enhances its appeal. While no specific information about people's opinions is provided, the combination of quality ingredients and its wide range of uses make this dairy-free olive spread a popular and versatile choice.
Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oils in varying proportions (Palm, Rapeseed), Olive Oil (16%), Salt (1.1%), Vitamin E, Vitamin A & D, Natural Colour (Carotenes), Natural Flavouring, Vitamin B12
Check Pure Dairy Free Olive Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Dairy Free Olive Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pure Dairy Free Olive Spread is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


