Is Pure Dairy Free Olive Spread Dairy Free?

Description
Pure dairy-free olive spread, specifically the Divina brand, is a flavorful and healthy option made from Kalamata and Mt. Athos olives. The olives are roughly chopped and blended with capers, garlic, peppers, and spices, creating a deliciously balanced taste. This versatile spread can be enjoyed as a snack or added to sandwiches, sauces, roasted meats, soups, stews, and broths. Its compatibility with feta, prosciutto, riesling, lager, and avocados further enhances its appeal. While no specific information about people's opinions is provided, the combination of quality ingredients and its wide range of uses make this dairy-free olive spread a popular and versatile choice.

Description
Pure dairy-free olive spread, specifically the Divina brand, is a flavorful and healthy option made from Kalamata and Mt. Athos olives. The olives are roughly chopped and blended with capers, garlic, peppers, and spices, creating a deliciously balanced taste. This versatile spread can be enjoyed as a snack or added to sandwiches, sauces, roasted meats, soups, stews, and broths. Its compatibility with feta, prosciutto, riesling, lager, and avocados further enhances its appeal. While no specific information about people's opinions is provided, the combination of quality ingredients and its wide range of uses make this dairy-free olive spread a popular and versatile choice.
Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oils in varying proportions (Palm, Rapeseed), Olive Oil (16%), Salt (1.1%), Vitamin E, Vitamin A & D, Natural Colour (Carotenes), Natural Flavouring, Vitamin B12
Check Pure Dairy Free Olive Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Dairy Free Olive Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pure Dairy Free Olive Spread is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


