Is Pure Dairy Free Sunflower Spread 500G Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily and melts reliably when warmed. Commonly used as a toast spread, sandwich base, or baking and cooking substitute; reviewers often mention consistent texture, easy spreading, and versatile performance across everyday uses in both cold and warm preparations regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oils (Sunflower (23%), Rapeseed, Palm), Water, Salt (0.75%), Natural Flavouring, Vitamin E, Vitamin A&D, Natural Colour (Carotenes), Vitamin B12

Check Pure Dairy Free Sunflower Spread 500G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pure Dairy Free Sunflower Spread 500G is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping