Is Pure Delish Muesli Raspberry & Maple Nograin-ola Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • brazil nuts
  • walnuts
  • almonds
  • coconut chips

brazil nuts

Dietitian note

Brazil nuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts & Seeds (83%) (Almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Walnuts, Coconut Chips, Brazil Nuts, Chia Seeds), NZ Honey, Pure Maple Syrup (4.5%), Hi Oleic Sunflower Oil, Freeze Dried Raspberries (2.5%), Pure Vanilla Extract <sup>*</sup> Contains 83% Nuts and Seeds, 2% Freeze-Dried Raspberries (Equivalent to 12% Fresh Raspberries)

Check Pure Delish Muesli Raspberry & Maple Nograin-ola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pure Delish Muesli Raspberry & Maple Nograin-ola is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Pure Delish Muesli Raspberry & Maple Nograin-ola | Spoonful