Is Pure Delish Nut Bars Chocolate Multipack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts (40%) (Almonds (34%), Cashews (2.5%), Coconut ), Seeds (17%) (Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds), Coconut Nectar Syrup, Dark Choc Compound (18%) (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder (20%), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Milk), Humectant (Glycerine), Hi Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Processing Aid (Soy)

Check Pure Delish Nut Bars Chocolate Multipack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast