Is Pure Delish Nut Bars Chocolate Multipack Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts (40%) (Almonds (34%), Cashews (2.5%), Coconut ), Seeds (17%) (Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds), Coconut Nectar Syrup, Dark Choc Compound (18%) (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder (20%), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Milk), Humectant (Glycerine), Hi Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Processing Aid (Soy)

Check Pure Delish Nut Bars Chocolate Multipack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast