Is Pure Delish Snacking Clusters Almond & Vanilla Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fibre rich tapioca syrup

fibre rich tapioca syrup

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds (43%), Seeds (35%) (sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Chia Seeds (4.5%)), Fibre Rich Tapioca Syrup, Coconut Nectar, Organic Coconut Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Vanilla Bean Extract (1%), Sea Salt. Contains Tree Nuts.

Check Pure Delish Snacking Clusters Almond & Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Oat Free? Pure Delish Snacking Clusters Almond & Vanilla | Spoonful