Is Pure Encapsulations B-Complex Liquid -- 140 mL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vegetable glycerin

natural vegetable glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Natural Vegetable Glycerin, Apple Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Lemonade,ange Flavors, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract

Check Pure Encapsulations B-Complex Liquid -- 140 mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pure Encapsulations B-Complex Liquid -- 140 mL is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go