Is Pure Encapsulations + Cal +® with Ipriflavone -- 210 Capsules Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Vegetarian Capsule (Cellulose, Water), Ascorbyl Palmitate
Check Pure Encapsulations + Cal +® with Ipriflavone -- 210 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Encapsulations + Cal +® with Ipriflavone -- 210 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil-Based Vegan Mayo 12 oz., Egg Free, Gluten Free, Soy Free, Made with Chickpeas
CONFECTIONERS POWDERED PURE CANE SUGAR WITH CORNSTARCH
CONFECTIONERS 10-X POWDERED PURE CANE SUGAR WITH CORNSTARCH, CORNSTARCH
Watkins All Natural Original Gourmet Baking Vanilla, with Pure Vanilla Extract, 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Pure Encapsulations + Cal +® with Ipriflavone -- 210 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


