Is Pure Essence Labs Candex™ Enzyme Supplement -- 40 Vegi-Caps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-leucine
L-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, L-leucine, Pullulan (Vegetable Capsule)
Check Pure Essence Labs Candex™ Enzyme Supplement -- 40 Vegi-Caps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Essence Labs Candex™ Enzyme Supplement -- 40 Vegi-Caps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Pure Essence Labs Candex™ Enzyme Supplement -- 40 Vegi-Caps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


