Is Pure Essence Labs One 'n' Only™ Women's Formula -- 90 Tablets Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- I-leucine
I-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Croscarmellose Sodium, Silicon Dioxide, I-leucine
Check Pure Essence Labs One 'n' Only™ Women's Formula -- 90 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Essence Labs One 'n' Only™ Women's Formula -- 90 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Nature's Bounty Pure Vitamin C Tablets 500mg, 100CT
Equate One Daily Women's Multivitamins Supplement
Kirkland Signature One Per Day Super B-Complex With Electrolytes Tablets
Where to buy
Pure Essence Labs One 'n' Only™ Women's Formula -- 90 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


