Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Pure Farmland Plant Based Breakfast Patties - Maple Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Coconut Oil, Isolated Soy Protein, Canola Oil, Maple Syrup, Less Than 2% of Spice, Sugar, Maple Sugar, Natural Flavorings, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Soy Fiber, Red Beet Juice Concentrate (For Color), Paprika Oleoresin (For Color), Cultured Dextrose, Maltodextrin (from Corn, Tapioca, and Potato), Methylcellulose, Acacia Gum, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin

Check Pure Farmland Plant Based Breakfast Patties - Maple against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Pure Farmland Plant Based Breakfast Patties - Maple is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSandwichSnacking
Vegetarian? Pure Farmland Plant Based Breakfast Patties - Maple | Spoonful