Is Pure Farmland Plant-Based Dinner Links Milk Italian Style Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Coconut Oil, Canola Oil, Isolated Soy Protein, Less Than 2% Of: Spice, Natural Flavorings, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Soy Fiber, Paprika, Parsley, Dextrose, Potato Starch, Red Beet Juice Concentrate (for Color), Paprika Oleoresin (for Color), Cultured Dextrose, Maltodextrin (from Corn, Tapioca, And Potato), Methylcellulose, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Alginate Casing. Contains: Soy.
Check Pure Farmland Plant-Based Dinner Links Milk Italian Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Farmland Plant-Based Dinner Links Milk Italian Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Zen Plant Based Chocolate Almond Milk Pudding
Chobani® Oat Plain Plant-Based Oat Milk
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL NUTRITIOUS PLANT-BASED MILK, UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL
About this product
Meat · Piece


