Is Pure Farmland Simply Seasoned Plant-Based Burger Patties 2 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavorings
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Coconut Oil, Canola Oil, Isolated Soy Protein, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Spice, Natural Flavorings, Roasted Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Onion Powder, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Soy Fiber, Sugar, Potato Starch, Red Beet Juice Concentrate (For Color), Annatto (For Color), Yeast Extract, Cultured Dextrose, Maltodextrin (From Corn, Tapioca, And Potato), Methylcellulose, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Contains: Soy
Check Pure Farmland Simply Seasoned Plant-Based Burger Patties 2 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Farmland Simply Seasoned Plant-Based Burger Patties 2 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz
LightLife, Smart Dogs, Plant Based Hot Dogs, 12 oz Plastic Wrapper, 8 Count
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Just Egg Folded, Plant-Based Egg, Non-GMO, Egg-Free 4 Count, 8 oz
Where to buy
Pure Farmland Simply Seasoned Plant-Based Burger Patties 2 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Patty


