Is Pure Farmland Simply Seasoned Plant-Based Burger Patties 2 Count Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Coconut Oil, Canola Oil, Isolated Soy Protein, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Spice, Natural Flavorings, Roasted Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Onion Powder, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Soy Fiber, Sugar, Potato Starch, Red Beet Juice Concentrate (For Color), Annatto (For Color), Yeast Extract, Cultured Dextrose, Maltodextrin (From Corn, Tapioca, And Potato), Methylcellulose, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Contains: Soy

Check Pure Farmland Simply Seasoned Plant-Based Burger Patties 2 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pure Farmland Simply Seasoned Plant-Based Burger Patties 2 Count is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwich