Is Pure Farmland Simply Seasoned Plant-Based Burger Patties 2 Count Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Coconut Oil, Canola Oil, Isolated Soy Protein, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Spice, Natural Flavorings, Roasted Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Onion Powder, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Soy Fiber, Sugar, Potato Starch, Red Beet Juice Concentrate (For Color), Annatto (For Color), Yeast Extract, Cultured Dextrose, Maltodextrin (From Corn, Tapioca, And Potato), Methylcellulose, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Contains: Soy

Check Pure Farmland Simply Seasoned Plant-Based Burger Patties 2 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Pure Farmland Simply Seasoned Plant-Based Burger Patties 2 Count is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwich