Is Pure Farmland Simply Seasoned Plant-Based Burger Patties 2 Count Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Coconut Oil, Canola Oil, Isolated Soy Protein, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Spice, Natural Flavorings, Roasted Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Onion Powder, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Soy Fiber, Sugar, Potato Starch, Red Beet Juice Concentrate (For Color), Annatto (For Color), Yeast Extract, Cultured Dextrose, Maltodextrin (From Corn, Tapioca, And Potato), Methylcellulose, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Contains: Soy

Check Pure Farmland Simply Seasoned Plant-Based Burger Patties 2 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Pure Farmland Simply Seasoned Plant-Based Burger Patties 2 Count is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwich
Vegetarian? Pure Farmland Simply Seasoned Plant-Based Burger Patties 2 Count | Spoonful