Is Pure Food Coffee Bites Chocolate Mocha Chewy Granola Snack Made With Real Coffee Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free rolled oats

gluten free rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Canola Oil, Dark Brown Sugar, Dark Chocolate (organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter), Crisps Blend (quinoa, Whole Grain Rice), Natural Flavours, Sunflower Lecithin, Less Than 1% Of: Salt, Coffee, Organic Caffeine From Coffee. Contains Caffeine. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Pure Food Coffee Bites Chocolate Mocha Chewy Granola Snack Made With Real Coffee against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go