Is Pure Food Coffee Bites Chocolate Mocha Chewy Granola Snack Made With Real Coffee Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavours
- organic chocolate liquor
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Canola Oil, Dark Brown Sugar, Dark Chocolate (organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter), Crisps Blend (quinoa, Whole Grain Rice), Natural Flavours, Sunflower Lecithin, Less Than 1% Of: Salt, Coffee, Organic Caffeine From Coffee. Contains Caffeine. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Pure Food Coffee Bites Chocolate Mocha Chewy Granola Snack Made With Real Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Food Coffee Bites Chocolate Mocha Chewy Granola Snack Made With Real Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Cheez-It Crackers Cheez-It Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Reduced Fat Original, Made with 100% Real Cheese, 11.5oz
MADE GOOD Organic Chewy Granola Bars chocolate chip
Rawcology Granola Chocolate With Pure Cacao
CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ
About this product
Snack · Bar


