No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Pure Food Semi-Sweet Mini Chocolate Chips Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract. Contains Soy.

Check Pure Food Semi-Sweet Mini Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Soy Free? Pure Food Semi-Sweet Mini Chocolate Chips | Spoonful