Is Pure Fresh Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- fatty acid esters
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
xylitol, gum base, mannitol, glycerin, maltitol syrup, natural and artificial flavors, rice starch, soy lecithin, acesulfame k, coconut oil, sucralose, fatty acid esters, lecithin, sorbitol, carboxymethylcellulose, carnauba wax, aspartame, xanthan gum, bht, sodium benzoate, blue 1 lake, color (titanium dioxide), blue 1
Check Pure Fresh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Fresh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


