Is Pure Harvest Nom Lush Almond Barista Oat Milk With Almonds Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, organic oats, organic roasted almonds (4%), organic hi-oleic sunflower oil, sea salt.
Check Pure Harvest Nom Lush Almond Barista Oat Milk With Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Harvest Nom Lush Almond Barista Oat Milk With Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Silk Pure Almond Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Pure Harvest Nom Lush Almond Barista Oat Milk With Almonds is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


