Is Pure Indian Foods Gluten Free Organic Grass Fed Original Ghee Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- made form non-homogenzied whole milk from grass-fed cows
- organic pasteurized butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Pasteurized Butter, Contains: Milk, (Made Form Non-homogenzied Whole Milk From Grass-fed Cows), Contains: Milk
Check Pure Indian Foods Gluten Free Organic Grass Fed Original Ghee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Indian Foods Gluten Free Organic Grass Fed Original Ghee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pure Indian Foods Gluten Free Organic Grass Fed Original Ghee is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Butter · Stick


