Is Pure Kick Energy Blood Orange Single To Go 6 Count - .63 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • taurine
  • vitamin b12
  • biotin
  • vitamin b5
  • +2 more

taurine

Dietitian note

Taurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

vitamin b12
biotin
vitamin b5

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN*, ASPARTAME+, CAFFEINE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SODIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), BIOTIN (VITAMİN B7), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), TAURINE, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, GINSENG EXTRACT, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1. * ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF SUGAR +PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE

Check Pure Kick Energy Blood Orange Single To Go 6 Count - .63 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pure Kick Energy Blood Orange Single To Go 6 Count - .63 Oz is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BJewel-Osco

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go