Is Pure Kick Energy Blood Orange Single To Go 6 Count - .63 Oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- taurine
- biotin
- vitamin b5
- +3 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN*, ASPARTAME+, CAFFEINE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SODIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), BIOTIN (VITAMİN B7), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), TAURINE, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, GINSENG EXTRACT, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1. * ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF SUGAR +PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE
Check Pure Kick Energy Blood Orange Single To Go 6 Count - .63 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Kick Energy Blood Orange Single To Go 6 Count - .63 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Where to buy
Pure Kick Energy Blood Orange Single To Go 6 Count - .63 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


