Is Pure Kick Energy & Hydration Electrolyte Powdered Drink Mix Variety Pack, 30 Count Packets Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- dcalcium pantothenate
- +5 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources may contain alpha-gal when derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy Black Cherry Pomegranate: CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN*, ASPARTAME†, CAFFEINE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SODIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), DCALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), BIOTIN (VITAMIN B7), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), TAURINE, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, GINSENG EXTRACT, RED 40, BLUE 1. Energy Orange Passionfruit: CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN*, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASPARTAME†, MALIC ACID, CAFFEINE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), BIOTIN (VITAMIN B7), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), TAURINE, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, GINSENG EXTRACT, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1. Hydration Strawberry Watermelon: CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN*, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, ASPARTAME†, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ZINC GLUCONATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MANGANESE GLUCONATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SODIUM SELENATE, CHROMIUM PICOLINATE, RED 40, BLUE 1. Hydration Concord Grape: CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN*, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, ASPARTAME†, TARTARIC ACID, BEET POWDER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ZINC GLUCONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, MANGANESE GLUCONATE, SODIUM SELENATE, CHROMIUM PICOLINATE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, RED 40, BLUE 1. * ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF SUGAR † PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE
Check Pure Kick Energy & Hydration Electrolyte Powdered Drink Mix Variety Pack, 30 Count Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Kick Energy & Hydration Electrolyte Powdered Drink Mix Variety Pack, 30 Count Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Where to buy
Pure Kick Energy & Hydration Electrolyte Powdered Drink Mix Variety Pack, 30 Count Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


